Pages

Wednesday, 27 August 2014

"Saya Takut" Contest - Miss Fatyn


Aduyai... harap masih sempat... sempat dak Miss Fatyn? Bagi sempat la yek? lol

 Aku ni bukanlah pandai mengarang pun. Takda pun aku ambil BM masa form 6, okeh. So, bear with me la kalau bahasa tunggang langgang dan mixed language tu.
Takda markah untuk karangan en?

Benda yang aku takut.. mmm... I'm just afraid of needle. 
Look at that sharp pointy end... Gerun aku siot!

So to speak, I am Trypanophobia.

Whenever I saw that needle, my mind literally running wild, thinking about the process when that sharp pointy thingy touched and pierced deep through my skin and the contain was forcefully injected into my body. 


Argh damn!!! it sure makes a small puncture on my skin but it kdsfhdjgndsjnfjdfg hurts like mother!!! 
HELP MEEE...

I remembered that last raya, I went to hospital. Long story short, the doc said, aku ada gastrik and perlu cucuk ubat.

CUCUK?

like seriously, CUCUK?

CUCUKKKKKK?

I was totally speechless that I couldn't even say "NO". My mind went blank, my lips quivered as if I wanted to say something but voice stuck in my throat.

I was so lucky my lil sis was there and she asked the doc kalau ada ubat yang boleh aku makan.

Nasib baik ada... kalau ndak, confirm time tu juga aku struggle mau lari dari situ. Gerun gerun...

And...

Ada satu benda lagi aku sangat fobia tahap gila babi aku ndak sanggup tulis...
Goosebumps all over my body... damn it!

Like I couldn't even describe with word how I am so and still afraid of that !@#$%^&*()...

~*~ THE END ~*~ 

P/S: Kalau saya kalah, jangan gitau saya kalah... 

Warning Shots:

1 comment:

  1. Huhu. Thanks joined me! Sempt lg sblm 12 mlm. Hamboi, cakap manglish ek.campuran. tiada markah dalam karangan.hehe. tu kn syaratnya.. But still berbelit2 lidahku..erk.haha

    Xsakit la.. Mcm cocok sponge aje.hahaha

    ReplyDelete

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
 

Hoist to 'em

Blogged.my Blog Directory & Search engine

how many be 'ere?

sum o' spies

Networkblogs Buckos